Tuyo Pesto Pasta
How to Cook Tuyo Pesto Pasta the Panlasang Pinoy way.
Get the recipe here:
#pesto #panlasangpinoy #spaghetti
source
#pesto #panlasangpinoy #spaghetti
source
Tawa paneer roll #shorts #cooking #food #paneer tawa paneer roll, tawa paneer roll recipe, tawa paneer roll without maida, tawa … source
Click here to watch more kitchen tips: Check out our Kitchen Smarts series: Microgreens, once found primarily on fancy restaurant plates, have recently become more widely available in specialty stores and supermarkets. They are the first early, tiny shoots of herbs, lettuces, or other greens. Some of the most common options are arugula, beet greens,…
source
How to create perfect afternoon tea finger sandwiches source
White Pomfret stuffed with flavourful green masala is a delight for all seafood lovers. Pomfret is Rich in proteins and fats which makes this fish nutritious. Serve this delicious dish to your guests I’m sure they will be amazed with your diverse cooking skills. Enjoy! Recipe link : https://youtu.be/51PD4bIstWA ▪️ Ingredients & Quantity Big White Pomfret…
You must be logged in to post a comment.
Ito ihahanda ko sa new year’s eve 2024
❤ thank you po sir . dahil po sayo maronong na po mag luto ngayon . thank you po talaga sa iyong video .
Thank you for not cooking your pesto. ❤️
pwedeng peanut? pag walang pine nuts?
Klilin pasta of dragon ball
What can we substitute po if pine nuts isn't available? Can we use almonds or another type pf nuts?
e sauté mo dapat ng bahagya ung pesto paste mo para lumabas ung aroma ng garlic at basil
✨ his voice✨
I came here to find out how to properly cook the noodles.. follow manufacturers instructions. Thank you 😎🇵🇭
Ano po yung pine nuts?
Pano po pag wla tlgang pine nuts?
sarap ah…gawin ko ito
2 kilo Spaghetti Pasta
1 Can Parmesan
Pesto Sauce:
1 bottle olive oil
1 can anchovies
100 grams shallots
5 cans green olives
1 bunch parsley ( finely
chop)
2 pieces lemon ( juice)
Salt and Pepper
pwede alternative ng pine nuts ay peanuts?
Hi, can i use malunggay leaves instead of basil leaves? Need ko lang for cooking competition of healthy food
Paborito ko to
Ang tawag talaga ng masang pinoy sa pasta eh spaghetti na, kahit mali yung term, nakasanayan na lang talaga
5:30 Pasta is the general term. Spaghetti is just one type of pasta. Best practice is to cook the sauce first while the pasta is cooking. Rule of thumb in Italian cuisine: The pasta doesn't wait for the sauce. The sauce should be finished before the pasta.
Kaboses mo po yung nag vovoice over sa isang page din na content ay horror storied
paano po kung walang fine nuts?